NCAA III/American Southwest Conference Honors
ASC Championship
2020-2021
ASC East Division Championship
2020-2021
ASC East Division Player of the Year
2009-10
Blake Mitchem
2002-03
Michael Bollman
ASC East Division Newcomer of the Year
2020-2021
Zach Byrd (co)
2011-12
Ronnie Dodd
ASC East Division Freshman of the Year
2003-04
Mike Taylor
1998-99
Ricky Johnson
ASC Freshman of the Year
2014-2015
Jace Richardson
2013-2014
Josh Ferrell
1997-98
Kwincii Stewart
ASC All-Freshman Team
2020-2021
Jacob Dukes
2014-2015
Jace Richardson
2014-2015
Dylan Gray
2013-14
Josh Ferrell
ASC East Division All-Freshman Team
2010-11
Kasey Lewis
2009-10
Mark Perez
2008-09
Colby Woolverton
2007-08
Andre Williams
2006-07
Blake Belford
2004-05
Habeeb Kareem
2003-04
Mike Taylor
ASC East Division All-Defensive Team
2020-2021
Darnel Renelique
2019-20
Cory Wilhelm
2012-13
Andrew Cummings
ASC Championship Tournament Appearances
2020-2021
2014-2015
2005-2006
2004-2005
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
ASC All-Tournament Team
2020-21
Bryson Johnson, MVP
Zach Bobo
Zach Byrd
2001-02
Mandrell Howell
2000-01
Mandrell Howell
1999-00
Patrick Prater
ASC East Division Coach of the Year
2020-2021
Travis Carruthers
1999-00
Johnny Johnson
ASC East Division Defensive Player of the Year
1999-00
Travis Acord
ASC All-East Division
2020-2021
Bryson Johnson (1st)
Zach Bobo (2nd)
Zach Byrd (Hon. Men.)
2019-20
Jacobe Davis (Hon. Men.)
Cory Wilhelm (Hon. Men.)
2017-18
Dylan Gray (Hon. Men.)
2018-19
Bryson Johnson (2nd)
2016-17
Josh Berard (Hon. Men.)
Jace Richardson (2nd)
2015-16
Josh Berard (1st)
2012-13
Ronnie Dodd (2nd)
Marcus Bobb (2nd)
2011-12
Ronnie Dodd (2nd)
Marcus Bobb (Hon. Men.)
2010-11
Andre Williams (1st)
Marcus Bobb (Hon. Men.)
2009-10
Blake Mitchem (1st)
Andre Williams (Hon. Men.)
2008-09
Chris Williams (2nd)
Jeremy Clark (Hon. Men.)
2007-08
Habeeb Kareem (1st)
2006-07
Habeeb Kareem (2nd)
Chris Clark (Hon. Men.)
2005-06
Habeeb Kareem (1st)
Brad Johnson (Hon. Men.)
Josh Joyner (Hon. Men.)
2004-05
Brent Johnson (2nd)
Josh Joyner (Hon. Men.)
Habeeb Kareem (Hon. Men.)
2003-04
Brent Johnson (1st)
2002-03
Michael Bollman (1st)
Mandrell Howell (2nd)
Ricky Johnson (Hon. Men.)
2001-02
Mandrell Howell (2nd)
Brent Johnson (Hon. Men.)
Ricky Johnson (Hon. Men.)
2000-01
Travis Acord (2nd)
Brent Gibbs (Hon. Men.)
Ryan Koerdt (Hon. Men.)
1999-00
Travis Acord (2nd)
Patrick Prater (2nd)
1998-99
Ben Jones (1st)
Patrick Prater (2nd)
Daniel Shepherd (Hon. Men.)
All-ASC
2021-2022
Grayson Nix
2020-2021
Bryson Johnson
2015-16
Josh Berard
2014-2015
Kelby Robinson (3rd)
2013-14
Ricky Allen (Hon. Men.)
2009-10
Blake Mitchem
1997-98
Andre Webster (2nd)
Caleb Tisdale (Hon. Men.)
Patrick Prater (Hon. Men.)
1996-97
Patrick Prater
Ryan Marshall (Hon. Men.)
Andre Webster (Hon. Men.)
ASC Sportsmanship Athlete of the Year
2019-20
Corey Wilhelm (East)
2016-17
Josh Ferrell (East)
2015-16
Josh Ferrell
2012-13
Marcus Bobb (East)
2010-11
Andre Williams (East)
2009-10
Andre Williams (East)
ASC SAAC Sportsmanship Award
2015-16 Team
D3Hoops.com All Region Team
2020-21
Bryson Johnson (2nd)
2015-16
Josh Berard (2nd)
NAIA Midwest All-Region Team
1995-96
Jason Wilbanks
American Southwest Conference All-Academic
2021-22
Dawson Alt
Jacob Dukes
Elvis Janga
Matthew Kremers
2020-21
Seth Duke
Elvis Janga
Thomas Myers
Darnel Renelique
Jaxon Ryan
Tim Turpin
2019-20
Kelvin Knight
Darnel Renelique
Tim Turpin
Cory Wilhelm
2018-19
Kelvin Knight
Tim Turpin
Cory Wilhelm
2017-18
Kelvin Knight
Cory Wilhelm
2016-17
Josh Ferrell
Dillon Gash
2015-16
Spencer Coomer
Josh Ferrell
Dillon Gash
2014-15
Dillon Gash
2013-14
Spencer Coomer
Adam Geller
2012-13
Claude Anderson
Dylan Ballard
Marcus Bobb
2011-12
Claude Anderson
Dylan Ballard
Marcus Bobb
Tyler Martin
David Robertson
Colby Woolverton
2010-11
Justin James
2009-10
Justin James
Ben Martin
Colby Woolverton
2007-08
Clint McHenry
2006-07
Clint McHenry
2005-06
David Hamilton
2004-05
David Hamilton
2001-02
John White
2000-01
Michael Young
1999-00
Travis Acord
Michael Young
1997-98
Doug Batie
Eric Goodwin
Daniel Shepherd
Dennis Wright
1996-97
Doug Batie
NABC Honors Court
2020-21
Tim Turpin
2019-20
Kelvin Knight
Darnel Renelique
Cory Wilhelm
2016-2017
Dillon Gash
2015-2016
Spencer Coomer
Dillon Gash
2012-2013
Marcus Bobb
Dylan Ballard
NABC Allstate Good Works Team
2013-2014
Andrew Cummings
2015-2016
Josh Ferrell
NAIA/Arkansas Intercollegiate Honors
NAIA All-American
1993-94
Stephen Kennedy (3rd team)
1992-93
Stephen Kennedy (Hon. Men.)
1987-88
Ricky Donnerson (2nd team)
1983-84
Tony Joyner (3rd team)
AIC Player of the Year
1993-94
Stephen Kennedy
AIC Freshman of the Year
1991-92
Stephen Kennedy
All-AIC Freshman Team
1991-92
Stephen Kennedy
1989-90
Anthony Porchia
1988-89
Marcus Hampton
1970-71
John Reed
AIC Coach of the Year
1992-93
Johnny Johnson
1987-88
Jimmy Allen
1983-84
Bruce Terry
District 17 Coach of the Year
1993-94
Johnny Johnson
1992-93
Johnny Johnson
1983-84
Bruce Terry
All-NAIA District 17
1992-93
Anthony Porchia
1992-93
Stephen Kennedy
1989-90
Kenneth Thompson
1984-85
Tony Joyner
1983-84
Keith Johnson
All-AIC
1994-95
Stephen Kennedy
Marcus Thompson
Kevin Bloodsaw (Hon. Men.)
1993-94
Stephen Kennedy
1992-93
Anthony Porchia
Stephen Kennedy
Kevin Warren (Hon. Men.)
1991-92
Marcus Hampton
Anthony Porchia (Hon. Men.)
Stephen Kennedy (Hon. Men.)
1990-91
Kenneth Appleberry
Marcus Hampton
1989-90
Kenneth Thompson
Kenneth Shannon (Hon. Men.)
Terry Swinson (Hon. Men.)
1988-89
Kenneth Thompson
Daryl Scott (Hon. Men.)
Greg Scott (Hon. Men.)
William Hendrix (Hon. Men.)
Vince Harris (Hon. Men.)
1987-88
Ricky Donnerson
Willie Rice
Roger Kendrick (Hon. Men.)
Jimmie Pratt (Hon. Men.)
1986-87
Michael Barnett
Willie Rice (Hon. Men.)
1985-86
Marc Pace
Terrance Rhodes
Michael Barnett (Hon. Men.)
1984-85
Marc Pace
Terrance Rhodes (Hon. Men.)
1983-84
Keith Johnson
Tony Joyner
Freddie Frye (Hon. Men.)
John Lewis (Hon. Men.)
1982-83
Keith Johnson
Tony Joyner (Hon. Men.)
1981-82
Jeff Jones (Hon. Men.)
Mike Alsbrook (Hon. Men.)
Freddie Frye (Hon. Men.)
1980-81
Roscoe Gordon
Jeff Jones (Hon. Men.)
1979-80
Myron Butler
Earnest Frazier (Hon. Men.)
1978-79
Elton White
Myron Butler (Hon. Men.)
1977-78
Sam Scott (Hon. Men.)
Myron Butler (Hon. Men.)
Carl Johnson (Hon. Men.)
1976-77
Johnny Keaton (Hon. Men.)
Paul Person (Hon. Men.)
1975-76
Stanley Holt (Hon. Men.)
Paul Person (Hon. Men.)
1974-75
Stanley Holt (Hon. Men.)
Paul Person (Hon. Men.)
1972-73
Gary Metcalf (Hon. Men.)
1971-72
John Reed
Ronnie Graham (Hon. Men.)
1970-71
John Reed (Hon. Men.)
1969-70
Ronnie Graham (Hon. Men.)
1968-69
Bob Chance (Hon. Men.)
1967-68
Bob Chance
1966-67
Richard Pyland (Hon. Men.)
1965-66
Carroll Cookson (Hon. Men.)
Richard Pyland (Hon. Men.)
Ashley Whitman (Hon. Men.)
1962-63
Joe Bagwell (Hon. Men.)
1961-62
Cleve Branscum
1960-61
Cleve Branscum
1959-60
Clyde Traylor (Hon. Men.)
Rudy Parks (Hon. Men.)
Bobby Matthews (Hon. Men.)
1958-59
Clyde Traylor (Hon. Men.)
John Wyatt (Hon. Men.)
1957-58
Gerald Sanders
John Wyatt
Francis Pitts (Hon. Men.)
Ronnie Bateman (Hon. Men.)
1956-57
Phillip Sanders (Hon. Men.)
Dave Hosley (Hon. Men.)
Claudie Eubanks (Hon. Men.)
1955-56
Claudie Eubanks
Gene Bradley (Hon. Men.)
Bill Wilson (Hon. Men.)
1954-55
Lonnie Qualls (Hon. Men.)
Claudie Eubanks (Hon. Men.)
Gene Bradley (Hon. Men.)
1953-54
Bill Eddington (Hon. Men.)
Don Austin (Hon. Men.)
Lonnie Qualls (Hon. Men.)
Claudie Eubanks (Hon. Men.)
Phillip Sanders (Hon. Men.)
1952-53
Bill Eddington
Jim Neal (Hon. Men.)
1951-52
Bill Eddington (Hon. Men.)
1950-51
Rex Yerby
1949-50
Charles Roffine
Gayle Kaundart
1948-49
Charles Roffine
Bob Baroline
Bill Jacobs
Gayle Kaundart (Hon. Men.)
Lester Ledbetter (Hon. Men.)
1947-48
Lester Ledbetter