Date | Opponent | Results | Time | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Arkansas Tech Invitational | DNF | 9:00 am | |
Sat. 28 | at Ozarks Invitational | 6 of 6 | 9:00 am | |
October | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Lois Davis Invitational | DNF | 8:30 am | |
Wed. 23 | at Arkansas D-III Championships | 2 of 2 | 5:00 pm | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at ASC Championships | 7 of 7 | 9:00 am | |
September | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Platinum Buffalo Cross Country Festival | 3 of 3 | 9:45 am | |
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Ozarks Invitational (Clarksville) | 3 of 3 | 8:30 am | |
Sat. 18 | at Mississippi College Choctaw Open | 7 of 8 | 8:30 am | |
Wed. 22 | at Arkansas D-III Championships (Clarksville) 5K | 2 of 2 | 4:15 pm | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | at ASC Championships @ Tyler, Texas | 8 of 9 | 9:00 am | |
September | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Bob Gravett Invitational - Ouachita Baptist University (Arkadelphia, Ark.) | 1st of 5 | 9:00 am | |
Sat. 26 | at Rhodes College Invitational (Memphis, Tenn.) | 17th of 22 | 8:40 am | |
October | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Ozarks Invitational | 7th of 9 | 9:00 am | |
Sat. 17 | at College of the Ozarks Invitational (Point Lookout, Mo.) | DNF | 9:00 am | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Arkansas D-III Championships | 1st of 2 | 4:00 pm | |
Sat. 31 | at American Southwest Conference Championships (Tyler, Texas) | 5th of 11 | 9:00 am | |
November | ||||
Sat. 14 | at NCAA III Regional hosted by Shenandoah University (Kernstown, Va.) | 11:00 am | ||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. University of the Ozarks Duel | 6:15 PM | ||
Sat. 17 | at Rhodes College Invitational | 17/20 | 9:15 AM | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Chile Pepper Festival | 38/40 | 9:00 AM | |
Sat. 8 | vs. University of the Ozarks Invitational | 8/10 | 9:00 AM | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Arkansas D-III Championships | 2/2 | 5:30 PM | |
Sat. 29 | at ASC Championships at Concordia University Texas | 6/11 | 8:15 AM | |
November | ||||
Sat. 12 | at NCAA III South/Southeast Regional at Berry College (Rome, Ga.) | |||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Arkansas D-III Championships | 1 of 2 | 6:15 p.m. | |
Sat. 9 | at UCA Cross Country Challenge | 8 of 11 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat. 16 | at Rhodes College Invitational | 20 of 24 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat. 30 | at Chile Pepper Festival | 41 of 45 | 10:20 a.m. | |
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. University of the Ozarks Invitational | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat. 14 | at Little Rock Invitational (Rebsamen Golf Course) | 6 of 8 | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat. 28 | at American Southwest Conference Championships (Concordia University Texas) | 7 of 10 | 9:00 a.m. | |
November | ||||
Sat. 11 | at NCAA III South/Southeast Regional (Newport News, Va.) | 11:00 a.m. | ||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Arkansas D-III Championships | 1 of 2 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 8 | at UCA Cross Country Challenge | 9 of 11 | ||
Sat. 22 | at Chile Pepper Festival | 48 of 51 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. University of the Ozarks Invitational | 2 of 5 | ||
Sat. 13 | at Little Rock Invitational | 17 of 19 | ||
Sat. 27 | at ASC Championships (Abilene, Texas - Nelson Park) | 8 of 12 | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 10 | at NCAA III South/Southeast Regional (Rome, Ga.) | |||
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Early Bird Eagles Opener (Arkansas D-III Championships) | 3rd | 8:45 am | |
September | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. University of the Ozarks Invitational | 2nd | 8:00 am | |
Sat. 21 | at Rhodes College Invitational @ Memphis, Tenn. | 19/21 | 8:45 am | |
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Chile Pepper Festival | 40/41 | 10:40 am | |
Sat. 19 | at Little Rock Invitational @ Little Rock, Ark. | 11/12 | 10:45 am | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at ASC Championships @ Abilene, Texas | 8/10 | 10:15 am | |
Sat. 16 | at NCAA III Regionals @ Memphis, Tenn. | 12:15 pm | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. U of O Invitational | Cancelled |
|
|
January | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Rhodes College Invitational | 11:00 am |
|
|
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Early Bird Opener (Clarksville HS course) | DNF | 9:00 am | |
Sat. 11 | at OBU Bob Gravett Invitational | 8th | 8:00 am | |
Sat. 18 | at Rhodes College Invitational | DNP | 8:45 am | |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | at OBU Invite | 5th | 4:00 pm | |
Sat. 16 | vs. U of O Invitational at Clarksille High School Course | DNP | 10:45 am | |
Sat. 30 | vs. ASC Championships at Clarksille High School Course | 6th | 10:30 am | |
November | ||||
Sat. 13 | at NCAA III Midwest Regional at Rock Island, Ill. (hosted by Augustana College) | DNP | 12:00 pm | |
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Ouachita Baptist Bob Gravett Invitational | 4th | ||
Sat. 17 | at Rhodes College Invitational | 11th | ||
Sat. 24 | at Mississippi College Watson Classic | 7th | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. U of O Invitational | 6th | ||
Fri. 14 | at East Texas Baptist Tiger Invitational | 4th | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Senior Day at Soccer Field (3:00 pm) |
|
||
Sat. 29 | at ASC Championships @ Marshall, Texas | 7th | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 12 | at NCAA III Regional at Geneva, Illinois | 11:00 am | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | at UCA XC Challenge | 4th | ||
Fri. 15 | at Harding University Steve Guymon Invitational | 4th | ||
Fri. 29 | at U of A Chile Pepper Festival | 17th | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. University of the Ozarks Invitational at Clarksvville HS (Senior Day at 9:00 am) Pink Out | 3rd | 11:00 am | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Arkansas D3 Championships at Clarksville High School | 1st | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat. 28 | at ASC Championships at Abilene, Texas (Zoe Park) | 7th | 10:15 am | |
November | ||||
Sat. 11 | at NCAA III Midwest Regional at Waverly, Iowa % | 12:00 pm |
% Post season
Bold team: Home event