Conference Championships
2001-2002 American Southwest Conference East Division Champions
1996-1997 American Southwest Conference Champions
ASC Championship Tournament
2014-2015
2013-2014
2011-2012
2010-2011
2001-2002
2000-2001
1996-1997
NCAA III/American Southwest Conference/Texas Intercollegiate Athletic Association Honors
ASC Player of the Year
1996-97
Lori Myers
ASC Defensive Player of the Year
1996-97
Lori Myers
ASC East Division Preseason Player of the Year
2011-12
Sabrina Goddard
2000-01
Christie Shuffield
ASC East Division Freshman of the Year
1999-00
Kristy Watts
ASC East Division Coach of the Year
2010-11
Carl Ramsey
ASC All-Tournament Team
2000-01
Mandy Thomas
All-ASC
2007-08
Erica Eneks
2002-03
Jenna Corbell
1998-99
Carla Rhodes
Erin Langham
1997-98
Jennifer Ewing
1996-97
Erin Langham
1996-97
Lori Myers
Becky Stoltenberg
All-ASC Second Team
2014-15
Bryanna Moltz
All-ASC Third Team
2021-22 Kerigan Bradshaw
2013-14 Taylor Farmer
All-ASC Honorable Mention
2022-23
Judy Forbes
Amanda Turpin
2021-22
Stevie Perkins
2015-16
Bryanna Moltz
2014-15
Ashley Hipps
1997-98
Paige Dean
Lora Vickers
1996-1997
Paige Dean
Jennifer Ewing
ASC All-East Division First Team
2011-2012
Sabrina Goddard
2007-2008
Erica Eneks
2006-2007
Mandi Carter
2003-2004
Mandi Carter
2002-2003
Jenna Corbell
2001-2002
Christie Shuffield
Mandy Thomas
1999-2000
Christie Shuffield
ASC All-East Division Second Team
2016-17
Bryanna Moltz
2015-16
Ashley Hipps
2012-13
Jordyn Ferrell
2011-12
Lacey Phillips
April Young
2010-11
Sabrina Goddard
Lacey Phillips
April Young
2009-10
Sabrina Goddard
2005-06
Mandi Carter
2003-04
Jenna Corbell
2002-03
Mandi Carter
2001-02
Jenna Corbell
2000-01
Christie Shuffield
Mandy Thomas
2015-16
Bryanna Moltz
2012-13
Chelsea Glasscock
2009-10
April Young
2008-09
Olivia Fisher
Lacey Phillips
2007-08
Olivia Fisher
2006-07
Erica Eneks
2005-06
Erica Eneks
LaTisha McCalister
2003-04
Tiffany Villines
2002-03
Kristy Watts
2000-01
Lacey Johnson
1999-00
Kristy Watts
1998-99
Christie Shuffield
ASC All-Freshman Team
2014-25
Madison Sherrer
ASC All-East Division Freshman Team
2016-17
Delanei Stephens
2012-13
RaShelle Goldman
Ashley Hipps
2010-11
Ashley Barry
2009-10
Chelsea Glasscock
2008-09
Lacey Phillips
2005-06
LaTisha McCalister
2004-05
Olivia Fisher
2006-07
Erica Eneks
ASC All-Defensive Team
2022-23
Judy Forbes
D3Hoops.com All-American
1997-98
Jennifer Ewing (Honorable Mention)
D3Hoops.com All-Region
2006-07
Mandi Carter (2nd)
2002-03
Jenna Corbell
ASC Distinguished Scholar-Athlete
2021-22
Kerigan Bradshaw
ESPN The Magazine Academic All-America
2009-10
April Young (All-District-2nd)
2007-08
Erica Eneks (All-District-1st)
2006-07
Mandi Carter (All-District-3rd)
Capital One Academic All-America (District)
2011-12
April Young (1st)
2010-11
April Young (1st)
Sabrina Goddard (2nd)
CoSIDA Academic All-America (District)
2020-21
Kerigan Bradshaw
Capital One Academic All-America
2011-12
April Young (2nd)
ASC Sportsmanship Athlete of the Year
2021-22
Kamryn McKinney
2014-15
Jordana Andrews
2011-12
Ashley Teague (co)
WBCA Academic Team Honor Roll
2021-22
College Sports Communicators Academic All-District Team
2022-23 McKenzie Greeson
2015-16 Team
2011-12 Team
2009-10 Team
ASC All-Academic Team
2022-23
Faith Curry
Dalena Fisher
Elli Garcia
Lili Garcia
McKenzie Greeson
Kyra Hargrove
Reagen Markham
Destini Powell
Emalee Smith
Amanda Turpin
2021-22
Kerigan Bradshaw
Faith Curry
Morgan Douglas
McKenzie Greeson
Kyra Hargrove
Chanel Kattich
Stevie Perkins
Cambie Poole
Kerigan Bradshaw
Faith Curry
Kelsey Dixson
Morgan Douglas
Jenna Fortenberry
Chanel Kattich
Kamryn McKinney
Stevie Perkins
Janna Rhinehart
Brittney Sain
Lakyn Sanders
Angela Wyatt
2019-20
Kerigan Bradshaw
Carly Grace Dougan
Kelsey Dixson
Kamryn McKinney
Janna Rhinehart
Brittney Sain
Angela Wyatt
Makara Frazier
Kamryn McKinney
Savannah Kate Smith
Delanei Stephens
2017-18
Roseanna Ezell
Makara Frazier
2016-17
Roseanna Ezell
Makara Frazier
Karlee Henson
Bryanna Moltz
Sarah Scroggins
2015-16
Roseanna Ezell
Karlee Henson
Ashley Hipps
Bryanna Moltz
Libby Nepivoda
Sarah Scroggins
Madison Sherrer
2014-15
Jordana Andrews
Annabel Fidler
Karlee Henson
Ashley Hipps
Bryanna Moltz
Libby Nepivoda
2013-14
Jordana Andrews
Annabel Fidler
RaShelle Goldman
Ashley Hipps
Libby Nepivoda
2012-13
Jordana Andrews
Jordyn Ferrell
Chelsea Glasscock
Jessica Milloway
Shawnee Sorensen
2011-12
Chelsea Glasscock
Sabrina Goddard
Ashley Teague
Alison Villines
April Young
2010-11
Chelsea Glasscock
Ally Goddard
Sabrina Goddard
Ashley Teague
Alison Villines
April Young
Ally Goddard
Sabrina Goddard
Ashley Teague
Alison Villines
April Young
2008-09
Olivia Fisher
Ally Goddard
Kasie Osmond
Kayla Quertermous
2007-08
Emma Bottorff
Erica Eneks
Olivia Fisher
2006-07
Mandi Carter
Erica Eneks
Lindsey Nietert
Jeanne Randall
2005-06
Mandi Carter
Olivia Fisher
Lori Moon
Lindsey Nietert
Jeanne Randall
2004-05
DeAnna Miller
Lori Moon
Lindsey Nietert
Jeanne Randall
2003-04
Kate Byrd
Mandi Carter
Gabriela Flores
Rachel Marble
DeAnna Miller
Lori Moon
Shannon Rainbolt
Tiffany Villines
2002-03
Jennifer Goodwin
2001-02
Jennifer Goodwin
Christie Shuffield
Mandy Thomas
2000-01
Tonya Brigance
Abby Jansen
Lacey Johnson
Christie Shuffield
Mandy Thomas
1999-00
Tracy Duncan
Christie Shuffield
1998-99
Tracy Duncan
Carla Rhodes
Kim Wilson
1997-98
Paige Dean
1996-97
Paige Dean
Becky Stoltenberg
NAIA/AIC Honors
NAIA Midwest Player of the Year
1995-96
Becky Stoltenberg
NAIA Midwest All-Region Team
1995-96
Becky Stoltenberg
NAIA Midwest All-Conference
1995-96 Lori Myers
NAIA All-District 17
1992-93
Penni Peppas
1991-92
Penni Peppas
1990-91
Leona Hubbard Scott
1989-90
Leona Hubbard Scott
1987-88
Robin Mazur
Jana Treat
1986-87
Carolyn Ealy
1985-86
Vickie Alston
1984-85
Liz Ahne
1982-83
Marilyn Bauer
1981-82
Sharon Bledsole
Mary May
1992-93
Missi Boroughs
1988-89
Alicia Queen
1987-88
Alicia Queen
Academic All-America
1988-89
Callie Harmon
1987-88
Jana Treat
1986-87
Callie Harmon
1985-86
Callie Harmon
1984-85
Callie Harmon
All-AIC
1994-95
Alicia Haney
Lori Myers
1993-94
Penni Peppas
1992-93
Penni Peppas
1991-92
Penni Peppas
1990-91
Dee Bean
Leona Hubbard Scott
1989-90
Leona Hubbard Scott
1987-88
Robin Mazur
Jana Treat
1986-87
Carolyn Ealy
1984-85
Marilyn Bauer
Liz Ahne
All-AIC Honorable Mention
1993-94
Missi Boroughs
Alicia Haney
1992-93
Missi Boroughs
1991-92
Beverly Hogrefe
1989-90
Dee Bean
1988-89
Leona Hubbard Scott
Alicia Queen
1986-87
Callie Harmon
1985-86
Vickie Alston
Carolyn Ealy
1984-85
Vickie Alston
1983-84
Liz Ahne
Marilyn Bauer
1991-92
Alicia Haney
1989-90
Moleta Watson
1988-89
Beverly Holgrefe
Kodak All-American
1992-93
Penni Peppas
NAIA All-America
1996-97
Lori Myers (2nd)
Becky Stoltenberg (Hon. Men.)
1995-96
Becky Stoltenberg (2nd)
Lori Myers (Hon. Men.)
1993-94
Penni Peppas (1st)
1992-93
Penni Peppas (2nd)
1991-92
Penni Peppas (3rd)