Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Tue. 24 | vs. Hendrix | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
February | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Mississippi Col. * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
March | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Howard Payne * @ Longview, TX | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 7 | at LeTourneau * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Mon. 10 | vs. Louisiana Col. * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. John Brown | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Hardin-Simmons * @ Richardson, Texas | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 21 | at Texas-Tyler * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Sul Ross St. * @ Tyler, TX | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Ark.-Fort Smith | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 10 | at Austin | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Fri. 11 | at Texas-Dallas * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at East Texas Baptist University * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 16 | at John Brown | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor % @ Tyler, Texas | Final | W, 5-1 | |
ASC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Texas-Dallas % @ Tyler, Texas | Final | L, 6-0 | |
ASC Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 23 | vs. Hendrix | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 25 | vs. ITA Regional Championships # @ Tyler, Texas | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Individual | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. ITA Regional Championships # @ Tyler, Texas | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Individual | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. ITA Regional Championships # @ Tyler, Texas | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Individual | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. ITA Regional Championships # @ Tyler, Texas | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Individual | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Ouachita Baptist | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
at Hendrix | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Thu. 26 | at Schreiner | Final | W, 6-3 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Conway, Ark. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 18 | at George Fox | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Thu. 19 | at Pacific (Ore.) | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Fri. 20 | at Willamette | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at Linfield | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 28 | at Louisiana Col. * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Texas-Tyler * @ Little Rock Burns Park | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. LeTourneau * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. East Texas Baptist University * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Tyler, TX | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 23 | vs. Texas-Dallas @ Tyler, Texas | Final | W, 5-1 | |
ASC Tournament - First Round | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor % @ Tyler, Texas | Final | L, 5-2 | |
ASC Tournament - Second Round @ Tyler JC | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 22 | vs. Hendrix # | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. TBA @ San Antonio, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. TBA @ San Antonio, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. TBA @ San Antonio, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Ark.-Fort Smith | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Sul Ross St. @ Kerrville, Texas | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Howard Payne @ Kerrville, Texas | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sat. 13 | at Schreiner | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
at Hendrix | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Austin @ Conway, Ark. (Hendrix College) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Texas Lutheran | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 18 | at Christian Bros. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Russellville, Ark. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Louisiana Col. * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. John Brown | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 9 | at Texas-Tyler * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at LeTourneau * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Fri. 15 | at Centenary (La.) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
at East Texas Baptist * | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Belhaven @ Shreveport, La. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ Shreveport, La. | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Thu. 28 | vs. Texas-Dallas % @ Richardson, Texas | Final | L, 5-0 | |
ASC Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Hendrix # | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. TBA @ Abilene, Texas | TBA | ||
ASC Individual Tournament | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. TBA @ Abilene, Texas | TBA | ||
ASC Individual Tournament | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. TBA @ Tyler, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. TBA @ Tyler, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. TBA @ Tyler, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Christian Bros. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 12 | at Rhodes | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. | Final | W, 7-2 | |
at Hendrix | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Wed. 22 | at Ark.-Fort Smith | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at Texas A&M-Texarkana | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 26 | at Austin | Final | L, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Blue Mountain College @ North Little Rock, Ark. (Burns Park) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 4 | at Centenary (La.) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Schreiner @ Shreveport, La. | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. John Brown | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 25 | at Ark.-Pine Bluff | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sun. 26 | at Millsaps | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 31 | vs. LeTourneau * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Texas-Tyler * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Louisiana Col. * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. East Texas Baptist University * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 23 | vs. Belhaven * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
May | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Texas-Dallas % @ Tyler, Texas | Final | L, 5-0 | |
ASC Championship Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. John Brown | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Double-Header (All-Day)/Free Youth Clinic | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 13 | at TBA | 9:00 AM | ||
Collin College Open: Collin College, Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Harding University, Texas A&M at Texarkana, UT Dallas, New Mexico, Military Institute Newman University, Jacksonville College, Texas Wesleyan, Arkansas Tech, North Central, Texas College,Tarleton State University | ||||
Sat. 14 | at TBA | 9:00 AM | ||
Collin College Open: Collin College, Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Harding University, Texas A&M at Texarkana, UT Dallas, New Mexico, Military Institute Newman University, Jacksonville College, Texas Wesleyan, Arkansas Tech, North Central, Texas College,Tarleton State University | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Sul Ross St. @ Austin, Texas | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Howard Payne @ Austin, Texas | Final | W, 9-0 | |
at Concorida (Tex.) | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Sun. 11 | vs. Texas Lutheran @ Austin, Texas | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. | Final | L, 5-3 | |
at Hendrix | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Schreiner | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Blue Mountain College | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Fri. 9 | at Texas Wesleyan University | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Ark.-Fort Smith | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 30 | at Ark.-Pine Bluff | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Bloom Tennis Center | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 7 | at LeTourneau * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 8 | at Texas-Tyler * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Centenary (La.) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Louisiana Col. * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 20 | at East Texas Baptist * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 21 | at Belhaven * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
May | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Hardin-Simmons % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
ASC Championship Tournament - Lifetime Fitness | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. John Brown | Final | L, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Hendrix | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. TBA | 10:30 AM |
|
|
Alexander-Boreham Ribbon Cutting Ceremony | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Millsaps @ Conway, Ark. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
at Hendrix | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Fri. 22 | at Hardin-Simmons | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Howard Payne @ Abilene, Texas | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sun. 24 | at McMurry | Final | L, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. John Brown | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Texas-Tyler | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Louisiana Col. * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 31 | at Centenary (La.) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 9 | vs. LeTourneau * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. East Texas Baptist * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Wed. 17 | at Ark.-Fort Smith | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Belhaven * | Cancelled | ||
Thu. 25 | vs. Texas-Dallas % @ Longview, Texas | Final | L, 5-0 | |
ASC Championship Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. Hendrix | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Thu. 26 | vs. ITA Southwest Regional @ Georgetown, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Southwest Regional | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. ITA Southwest Regional @ Georgetown, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Southwest Regional | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. ITA Southwest Regional @ Georgetown, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Southwest Regional | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. ITA Southwest Regional @ Georgetown, Texas | TBA | ||
ITA Southwest Regional | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. John Brown | Final | L, 6-3 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at Hendrix | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Fri. 21 | at Hardin-Simmons | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Howard Payne @ Abilene, Texas | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 23 | at McMurry | Final | L, 6-3 | |
vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 28 | vs. Texas-Dallas * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Austin | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at Collin County Community College | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Ark.-Fort Smith | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Louisiana Col. * | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | at LeTourneau * | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 4 | at East Texas Baptist * | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Millsaps | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Belhaven * | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Ozarks (AR) # | 4:00 PM | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Ozarks (AR) # | 4:00 PM | ||
Intersquad Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Covenant | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 19 | at Hardin-Simmons | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Howard Payne @ Abilene, Texas | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 21 | at McMurry | Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 25 | vs. Ark.-Fort Smith | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 26 | at Hendrix | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Dallas Baptist | Final | L, 7-0 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor @ Sherman, Texas | Final | W, 7-2 | |
at Austin | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
No spectators will be permitted | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Texas-Dallas * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at Collin County Community College | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 18 | vs. Evangel | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 21 | at Trinity (Tex.) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
No fans allowed | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Texas Lutheran | Final | W, 5-0 | |
TLU's Ohlenbusch-Rinn Tennis Center/No fans allowed | ||||
at Southwestern (Tex.) | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
No fans allowed | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Schreiner @ Seguin, TX | Final | L, 5-3 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. LeTourneau * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Tue. 6 | vs. John Brown | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. East Texas Baptist * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Evangel | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sun. 18 | at Louisiana Col. * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 24 | vs. Belhaven * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Hardin-Simmons % @ Richardson, Texas @ UTD Tennis Courts | Final | L, 5-0 | |
ASC Championship Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Hendrix, John Brown, Evangel | 10:00 AM | ||
Ozarks Invite | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Hendrix, John Brown, Evangel | 11:00 AM | ||
Eagle Invite | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Harding | 3:30 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Dallas Baptist @ Conway, Ark. | Final | L, 6-0 | |
vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Texas A&M-Texarkana | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 27 | vs. Austin | Final | W, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Ark.-Fort Smith | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 5 | at Evangel | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Tue. 8 | at Hendrix | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Howard Payne | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Senior Day at 9:45 am | ||||
vs. Newman | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Tue. 22 | at Southwestern (Tex.) | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Wed. 23 | at Schreiner | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Texas Lutheran | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
TLU's Ohlenbusch-Rinn Tennis Center | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at John Brown | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Fri. 8 | at LeTourneau * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at East Texas Baptist * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Texas-Dallas * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 23 | at Belhaven * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
May | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Hardin-Simmons % @ Austin, Texas | Final | L, 5-0 | |
ASC Championship Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Ark.-Fort Smith | 10:00 AM |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. TBA | 10:00 AM |
|
|
U of O Eagle Invite vs Hendrix and John Brown Univ | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. TBA | 1:00 PM |
|
|
U of O Eagle Invite vs Hendrix and John Brown Univ | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Hendrix | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Dallas Baptist @ Conway, Ark. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Ark.-Fort Smith | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 23 | at Principia | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 24 | at Webster | Final | W, 5-4 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Rhodes | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 5 | vs. Texas A&M-Texarkana | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 9 | at Austin | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 10 | at Texas-Dallas * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Mon. 13 | vs. Dallas | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 14 | vs. Sterling College | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. LeTourneau * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. East Texas Baptist * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Mon. 3 | at Okla. Wesleyan | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Howard Payne * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Senior Day (9:30 am) | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. St. Louis Pharmacy @ Siloam Springs, Ark. | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at John Brown | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Thu. 20 | vs. Concordia (Tx.) % @ Richardson, Texas | Final | L, 5-0 | |
ASC Championship Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Hendrix # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. John Brown | 10:00 AM | ||
vs. Hendrix | 12:00 PM | |||
October | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. John Brown | 1:30 PM | ||
Pink Out | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Hendrix | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 10 | vs. Dallas Baptist @ Conway, Ark. | 9:00 AM |
|
|
vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 13 | vs. Ark.-Fort Smith | 2:00 PM |
|
|
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Webster | TBA |
|
|
Tue. 5 | vs. Blue Mountain | 1:30 PM |
|
|
Sat. 9 | vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan | 11:30 AM |
|
|
Tue. 12 | vs. Sterling College | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 15 | at Texas A&M-Texarkana | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. Austin | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Senior Day at 1:45 pm | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Texas-Dallas * | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 30 | at John Brown | 3:00 PM |
|
|
April | ||||
Thu. 4 | at LeTourneau * | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 5 | at East Texas Baptist * | 12:30 PM |
|
|
Thu. 11 | at Collin College # | 12:30 PM |
|
|
vs. Weatherford College # @ Plano, Texas | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 12 | at Texas Wesleyan | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at Howard Payne | 11:00 AM |
|
|
May | ||||
Thu. 2 | at TBA % | TBA |
|
|
ASC Championship Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||
Fri. 3 | at TBA # | TBA |
|
|
ASC Championship Tournament - Semi-Finals | ||||
Sat. 4 | at TBA % | TBA |
|
|
ASC Championship Tournament - Finals |